Dahlberg Company v. American Sound Products, Inc.
[…] It has no warehouses or other storage facilities, booths or display rooms, offices, vehicles, or bank accounts in Minnesota. It does not make deliveries nor has it advertised or held directors' meetings in Minnesota. It does not have its name on office doors, vehicles, or in telephone directories in Minnesota.

The plaintiff contends that this Court has jurisdiction over the "person" of American Sound Products by virtue of service of process on the Secretary of the State of Minnesota pursuant to M.S.A. § 303.13, subd. 1, which provides:

"A foreign corporation shall be subject to service of process as follows:
* * * * * *