Desai v. A. R. Design Grp., Inc.
[…] Finally, Code § 43-15 provides that

No inaccuracy in the memorandum filed, or in the description of the property to be covered by the lien, shall invalidate the lien, if the property can be reasonably identified by the description given and the memorandum conforms substantially to the requirements of §§ 43-5, 43-8 and 43-10, respectively, and is not wilfully false.
I. OMISSION OF THE WORD "TRUSTEE" IN SPECIFYING THE OWNER OF THE PROPERTY

Code § 43-4 provides that the memorandum of mechanic's lien must list "the names of the owner of the property sought to be charged." The memorandum for the Woodside Drive property states that the property is owned by "Ulka D. Desai & Ulka D. Desai as executor of Estate of Lakshmi Desai."