Diamond Sawblades Mfrs. Coal. v. United States
[…] In January 2011, at the request of the government of the Republic of Korea, the World Trade Organization issued an adverse panel report concluding that the United States had "acted inconsistently with the first sentence of Article 2.4.2 of the Anti-Dumping Agreement by using the zero methodology," inter alia, in determining the margins for the LTFV determination. See Panel Report, United States - Use of Zeroing in Anti-dumping Measures Involving Products from Korea, WT/DS402/R ¶ 8.1 (Jan. 18, 2011). On October 4, 2011, pursuant to section 129 of the Uruguay Round Agreements Act ("URAA"), 19 U.S.C. § 3538(b)(2), Commerce issued its final results on implementation of the adverse panel report, wherein it announced issuance of its "determination inconnection with the particular proceeding that would render the administering authority's action . . . not inconsistent with the findings of the panel or the Appellate Body."