Diamond Sawblades Mfrs. Coal. v. United States
[…] Coal. v. United States (CIT Decision ), 2015 Ct. Int'l Trade LEXIS 107 (Ct. Int'l Trade Sept. 23, 2015). Because the CIT did not err in upholding Commerce's decision, we affirm.

I. BACKGROUND
A. Basis for Investigations and Administrative Reviews

Pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1673, Commerce imposes an antidumping duty on foreign merchandise if: (1) it determines that the merchandise "is being, or is likely to be, sold in the United States at less than its fair value," and (2) the International Trade Commission ("ITC") determines that the sale of the merchandise at less than fair value materially injures, threatens, or impedes the establishment of an industry in the United States.