Diamond Tools Tech. LLC v. United States
[…] Br."), ECF No. 83; Def.-Intervenor's Comments in Supp. of Redetermination Pursuant to Court Remand ("Def.-Intervenor Br."), ECF No. 82.

JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW

The court has jurisdiction pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1517(g) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c). The Enforce And Protect Act ("EAPA") requires the court to determine whether a determination issued pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1517(c) or an administrative review pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 1517(f) was conducted "in accordance with those subsections" by examining whether Customs "fully complied with all procedures under subsections (c) and (f)" and "whether any determination, finding, or conclusion is arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law." 19 U.S.C. § 1517(g)(1)-(2). "While the scope of review under the ‘arbitrary and capricious’ standard is narrow and a court is not to substitute its judgment for that of the agency, the agency nevertheless must examine the relevant data and articulate a satisfactory explanation for its action."