Divis v. Wash. State Patrol
[…] Under this standard, evidence must be of a sufficient quantum to persuade a fair-minded person of the truth of a declared premise. But [we do] not weigh the evidence or substitute our judgment regarding witness credibility for that of the agency. Findings of fact to which no error has been assigned are verities on appeal.

Chandler, 141 Wn. App. at 648 (footnotes and citations omitted).

We may grant relief "if the party challenging the agency order shows that the order is invalid for one of the reasons set forth in RCW 34.05.570(3)8,"9 such as where "[t]he order isoutside the statutory authority or jurisdiction of the agency conferred by any provision of law"10; or (2) "[t]he agency has erroneously interpreted or applied the law."11 We may also grant relief where the action complained of has caused substantial prejudice. RCW 34.05.570(1)(d).12 Divis fails to meet any of these standards.

B. Failure To Assign Error to Trial Board's Findings of Fact