Doe v. U.S. Dep't of Health & Human Servs.
[…] Id. at 91 (codified at 20 U.S.C. § 1092(f)(8)(B)(iv) ).

As noted, Section 304 of VAWA also replaced § 1092(f)(16) of the Clery Act to require the Secretary of Education to “seek the advice and counsel of the Attorney General of the United States and the Secretary of Health and Human Services concerning the development, and dissemination to institutions of higher education, of best practices information about preventing and responding to incidents of domestic violence, dating violence, sexual assault, and stalking, including elements of institutional policies that have proven successful based on evidence-based outcome measurements.” Id. at 92 (codified at 20 U.S.C. § 1092(f)(16) ). Finally, Section 304 of VAWA replaced § 1092(f)(17), which states that “no officer, employee, or agent of an institution ... shall retaliate, intimidate, threaten, coerce, or otherwise discriminate against any individual for exercising their rights or responsibilities under any provision” of the Clery Act. Id. (codified at 20 U.S.C. § 1092(f)(17) ).