Donnelly Garment Co. v. International LGW Union, 2924.
[…] When it has been shown to be a "labor dispute," defendants' contention may not have been indisputably established, but certainly it will have been far advanced.
The provisions of the Norris-LaGuardia Act which chiefly concern us are these:
Section 1 (title 29, U.S.C. § 101 29 U. S.C.A. § 101). "No court of the United States * * * shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except in a strict conformity with the provisions of this chapter."
Section 4 (title 29, U.S.C. § 104 29 U.S.C.A. § 104). "No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute to prohibit any person or persons participating or interested in such dispute (as these terms are herein defined) from doing, whether singly or in concert, any of the following acts."
Section 7 (title 29, U.S.C. § 107 29 U. S.C.A. § 107).