Donnelly Garment Co. v. International LGW Union, 2924.
[…] Section 4 (title 29, U.S.C. § 104 29 U.S.C.A. § 104). "No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute to prohibit any person or persons participating or interested in such dispute (as these terms are herein defined) from doing, whether singly or in concert, any of the following acts."
Section 7 (title 29, U.S.C. § 107 29 U. S.C.A. § 107). "No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue a temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, as herein defined, except after hearing the testimony of witnesses in open court * * * and except after findings of fact by the court, to the effect —"
That what ordinarily would be understood by the phrase "labor dispute" greatly is enlarged by the statutory definition in section 13 (29 U.S.C.A. § 113) at least seems apparent.