Donovan v. Rockford Textile Mills, Inc., CIV-4-85-26.
[…] Title 29 U.S.C. § 206 requires that employers such as Ely Group, Inc. d/b/a Rockford Textile Mills, Inc., pay its employees an hourly wage of not less than $3.35 per hour. Since it is conceded by the parties that the employees at the McMinnville plant were not paid their wages during three (3) payroll weeks, it is clear that all hosiery manufactured during that time period (from February 3, 1985, through February 19, 1985) were produced in violation of the Fair Labor Standards Act.

Title 29 U.S.C. § 215(a) provides, in pertinent part, that:

(a) ... it shall be unlawful for any person (1) to transport, offer for transportation, ship, deliver, or sell in commerce, or to ship, deliver, or sell with knowledge that shipment or delivery or sale thereof in commerce is intended, any goods in the production of which any employee was employed in violation of section 206 or section 207 of this title, or in violation of any regulation or order of the Administrator issued under section 214 of this title; except that no provision of this chapter shall impose any liability upon any common carrier for the transportation in commerce in the regular course of its business of any goods not produced by such common carrier, and no provision of this chapter shall excuse any common carrier from its obligation to accept any goods for transportation; and except that any such transportation, offer, shipment, delivery, or sale of such goods by a purchaser who acquired them in good faith in reliance on written assurance from the producer that the goods were produced on compliance with the requirements of this chapter, and who acquired such goods for value without notice of any such violation, shall not be deemed unlawful; (2) to violate any of the provisions of section 206 or section 207 of this title, or any of the provisions of any regulation or order of the Administrator issued under section 214 of this title; ....

Title 29 U.S.C. § 217 accords the district court jurisdiction to issue orders restraining violations of 29 U.S.C. § 215.