Douglas v. Judge.
[…] State Board of Examiners, 112 Mont. 317, 322, 115 P.2d 287, 289; Huber v. Groff, Mont., 558 P.2d 1124, 33 St.Rep. 1304. We find no hint of such abuse of power in the instant case.

Appellant further charges that the renewable resource development act violates Article V, Section 11(5), 1972 Montana Constitution. This section provides:

"No appropriation shall be made for religious, charitable, industrial, educational or benevolent purposes to any private individual, private association, or private corporation not under control of the state."

In effect, appellant argues that the sale of the renewable resource development bonds and the lending of the proceeds therefrom to farmers and ranchers constitutes an appropriation of money for persons not under the control of the state.