Downhole Pipe & Equip., LP v. United States
[…] Id.

Plaintiffs filed comments alleging that the Remand Results were unsupported by substantial evidence and otherwise not in accordance with law. See Pls.' Cmts. at 7–23. Plaintiffs ask the court to remand again with guidance on an acceptable range of surrogate values for DPGT. See id. at 23–25.

JURISDICTION and STANDARD OF REVIEW

The court has jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c) (2006) and section 516A(a)(2)(B)(i) of the Tariff Act of 1930,3 as amended, 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(i) (2006).

The court will uphold Commerce's remand redetermination unless it is “unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). ‘Substantial evidence ... means such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion.’ Goldlink Indus. Co. v. United States, 30 CIT 616, 618, 431 F.Supp.2d 1323, 1326 (2006) (quoting Universal Camera Corp. v.