Dresser v. Meba Med. & Benefits Plan
[…] The NTSB statutes and regulations provide for review of the Coast Guard's decision. Section 1133(3) of Title 49 requires that the NTSB "shall review on appeal ... a decision of the head of the department in which the Coast Guard is operating on an appeal from" an S & R decision.