Drewek v. Milwaukee Auto. Ins. Co.
[…] Start Your 7-day Trial
-
Hardware Mut. Casualty Co. v. Wendlinger
...the amount of the liability assumed, nor can they extend the policy coverage to automobiles not therein included. Drewek v. Milwaukee Auto. Ins. Co., 207 Wis. 445, 240 N.W. 881; Paine v. Finkler Motor Car Co., 220 Wis. 9, 264 N.W. 477; Johnston v. New Amsterdam Casualty Co., 200 N.C. 763, 1......
-
Lacount v. General Cas. Co.
...policy, regardless of whether the policy actually incorporates the language of the omnibus statute. Drewek v. Milwaukee Auto. Ins. Co., 207 Wis. 445, 448, 240 N.W. 881 (1932); see Wis. Stat. § 631.15(3m) ("A policy that violates a statute or rule is enforceable against the insurer as if it ......
-
American Family Ins. Group v. Howe
...v. Ory, 421 So.2d 1003, 1006 (La.App.1983); Stovall v. New York Indemnity Co., supra, 8 S.W.2d at 477; Drewek v. Milwaukee Automobile Insurance Co., 207 Wis. 445, 240 N.W. 881, 882 (1932).