Dunkin v. Dunkin
[…] In the seventh claim, she alleged that husband's failure to disclose those interests entitled her to have the dissolution judgment set aside under ORCP 71 C. The complaint contained no request for attorney fees.

Husband moved to dismiss the fifth and seventh claims on the ground that wife had failed to alleged facts sufficient to warrant relief under ORCP 71 C as a matter of law. The trial court denied the motions.

Meanwhile, in 1995, the legislature enacted ORS 107.452, which provides, in part:

"(1) A court that entered a judgment of marital annulment, dissolution or separation shall reopen the case upon the motion of either party if the moving party alleges that significant assets belonging to either or both of the parties:
"(a) Existed at the time of the entry of the judgment; and
"(b) Were not discovered until after the entry of judgment."