Durda v. Chembar Development Corp., Docket No. 78-4375
[…] If it is found that the plaintiff is entitled to possession of the premises, in consequence of the nonpayment of any money due under a tenancy, or the nonpayment of moneys required to be paid under an executory contract for purchase of the premises, the jury or judge making the finding shall determine the amount due or in arrears at the time of trial which amount shall be stated in the judgment for possession."

And section 5744(1) which states:

"Subject to the time restrictions of this section, the court entering a judgment for possession shall issue a writ commanding the sheriff, or any other officer authorized to serve the process, to cause the plaintiff to be restored and put in full possession of the premises."