Dynasty Footwear v. United States, Court No. 81-3-00272.
[…] The basis of the present motion to dismiss is plaintiff's alleged failure to comply with 28 U.S.C. § 2637(a), which states:

A civil action contesting the denial of a protest under section 515 of the Tariff Act of 1930 may be commenced in the Court of International Trade only if all liquidated duties, charges, or exactions have been paid at the time the action is commenced ....