Ecolab, Inc. v. Fmc Corp.
[…] Computer Packages, Inc.
    • United States
    • U.S. Court of Appeals — Federal Circuit
    • 10 Octubre 2012
    ...entry of judgment and entry of an injunction because otherwise the patentee would not be fully compensated); Ecolab, Inc. v. FMC Corp., 569 F.3d 1335, 1353 n. 5 (Fed.Cir.2009), modified in part by Ecolab, Inc. v. FMC Corp., 366 Fed.Appx. 154, 155 (Fed.Cir.2009) (stating that an accounting s......
  • Power Integrations, Inc. v. Fairchild Semiconductor Int'l, Inc.
    • United States
    • U.S. Court of Appeals — Federal Circuit
    • 26 Marzo 2013
    ...also35 U.S.C. § 284 (2012) (“When damages are not found by a jury, the court shall assess them.”) (emphasis added); Ecolab, Inc. v. FMC Corp., 569 F.3d 1335, 1353,amended on reh'g in part,366 Fed.Appx. 154 (Fed.Cir.2009) (“To the extent that an accounting is so required—e.g. to calculate an......
  • Request a trial to view additional results
6 books & journal articles