Ellison v. Northwest Airlines, Inc., Civil No. 94-00891 ACK.
[…] Northwest Airlines, 938 F.Supp. 1503, 1509 (D.Haw.1996) ("The [c]ourt need not decide however whether 3, 5 or 7 days is the appropriate period of time, although it finds that th......
  • Beaulieu v. Northrop Grumman Corp., CIV. No. 99-537 ACK.
    • United States
    • Supreme Court of Hawai'i
    • 28 Septiembre 2000
    ...an employer for employee injuries outside of those related to sexual harassment or sexual assault. See Ellison v. Northwest Airlines, Inc., 938 F.Supp. 1503 (D.Hawai'i 1996); H.R.S. § 386-5 ("the rights and remedies herein granted to an employee or the employee's dependents on account of a ......
  • Baird v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins. Co., CIV. 97-00721 ACK.
    • United States
    • United States District Courts. 9th Circuit. United States District Court (Hawaii)
    • 29 Mayo 1998