Ely v. Velde
[…] Collins, 397 U.S. 159, 167, 90 S.Ct. 832, 25 L.Ed.2d 192 (1970).

However, the Court's inquiry is not limited solely to § 702. 5 U.S.C. § 701(a) states that "This chapter applies, according to the provisions thereof, except to the extent that (1) statutes preclude judicial review; or (2) agency action is committed to agency discretion by law."

In determining the question of standing, "we start with the presumption that aggrieved persons may obtain review of administrative decisions, unless there is `persuasive reason to believe' that Congress had no such purpose." City of Chicago v.