Errico v. Immigration and Naturalization Service, 19282.
[…] It is also established that the petitioner procured "visas or other documentation, or entry into the United States by fraud or misrepresentation." Against the petitioner, it has been contended that in the Order to Show Cause, he was not charged with being inadmissible because of the provisions of Section 212(a) (19) relating to aliens who have gained entry by fraud or misrepresentation, but with inadmissibility under the provisions of Section 211(a) (4) of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. § 1181(a) (4)) which reads:

"(a) No immigrant shall be admitted into the United States unless at the time of application for admission he * * * (4) is of the proper status under the quota specified in the immigrant visa, * * *".

This contention, carefully considered by the Special Inquiry Officer, was correctly treated in his decision as follows: