Estate of Yaeger v. C.I.R., 1465
[…] The Tax Court granted the executors' motion, and the Commissioner appealed. The balance of the Tax Court proceeding dealing with the deficiencies for 1979 and 1980 has been suspended pending the outcome of this appeal.

Our jurisdiction to review the Tax Court's decisions is conferred by 26 U.S.C. Sec. 7482(a) (1982), which states: "The United States Courts of Appeals ... shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review the decisions of the Tax Court ... in the same manner and to the same extent as decisions of the district courts in civil actions tried without a jury."