Fairly Traded Venezuelan Cement v. U.S.
[…] Commission Views at 17. See generally 19 U.S.C. § 1677(4)(C) (2000). As a result, the Commission found that "a regional industry exists for the State of Florida region." Id. at 23. See also Commission Views at 15-18, 22-23 (discussing and applying the requirements of section 1677(4)(C) for a regional industry).12

However, the Commission majority found that the record did not satisfy the second prerequisite, i.e., a concentration of dumped imports into the regional market. See 19 U.S.C. § 1677(4)(C) (2000) (requiring, inter alia, "a concentration of dumped imports or imports of merchandise benefiting from a countervailable subsidy into ... an isolated market"). Instead, it found that "subject imports from Venezuela into the Florida region are not likely to account for a substantial proportion of total U.S. imports of cement from Venezuela in the reasonably foreseeable future if the suspended investigations are terminated."