Fairly Traded Venezuelan Cement v. U.S.
[…] See also Complaint ¶ 9.5

Effective January 1, 1995, the Uruguay Round Agreements Act ("URAA"), Pub.L. No. 103-465, 108 Stat. 4809 § 220 (1994), added a requirement in section 751(c) of the Act, which obligates the Commission and Commerce to conduct five-year "sunset" reviews of countervailing duty orders, antidumping orders, and notices suspending investigations. See 19 U.S.C. § 1675(c)(1)(A) (2000).6 The present action involves the Commission's determination whether termination of the notices suspending the antidumping and counter-vailing duty investigations "would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of dumping or a countervailable subsidy ... and of material injury." 19 U.S.C. § 1675(c)(1)(A) (2000).