Favors v. Ruckelshaus, Civ. A. No. C82-1591A.
[…] Watson v. United States Dept. of Housing and Urban Development, 576 F.Supp. 580, 585 n. 5 (N.D.Ill.1983); Favors v. Ruckelshaus, 569 F.Supp. 363, 369 (N.D.Ga.1983). To begin with, plaintiff has not cited any legislative history indicating that Congress intended to create a private r......
  • Hill v. Department of Air Force
    • United States
    • U.S. Court of Appeals — Federal Circuit
    • July 17, 1986
    ...meet this threshold burden. See Dugan v. Martin Marietta Aerospace, 760 F.2d 397, 399 (2d Cir.1985); Locke, supra; Favors v. Ruckelshaus, 569 F.Supp. 363, 367 (N.D.Ga.1983). 1 5 U.S.C. Sec. 7702(a) requires that "the Board shall, within 120 days of the filing of the appeal, decide both the ......
  • Alan Cranston
    • United States
    • Comptroller General of the United States
    • July 29, 1986
    ...2d sess. 128, reprinted in legislative history of csra at 1970. [62] Wells v. Harris, 1 mspb 199, 203, 228-230 (1978). [63] 569 F.Supp. 363 (N.D.Ga. 1983). [64] id.