Fayer v. Vaughn, 10–15520.
[…] D.C. No. 2:09–cv–02396–ECR–LRL.Before: ALFRED T. GOODWIN and N. RANDY SMITH, Circuit Judges, and RANER C. COLLINS, District Judge.**

[649 F.3d 1063]

OPINION
PER CURIAM:

We affirm the district court's dismissal of Alex Fayer's amended complaint under Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 12(b)(6). Nevada Revised Statutes (“NRS”) § 205.465 makes it “unlawful for a person to possess ... any document or personal identifying information for the purpose of establishing a false status ... or identity.” Fayer admitted to Agent Arthur Vaughn of the Nevada Gaming Control Board (“NGCB”) that he possessed and used an unofficial identification card and credit card in the name of “James McLynn” to gamble at several Las Vegas casinos.