Ferguson v. State
[…] Mr. Kellum positively identified a black and white photograph of Ferguson. Mr. Kellum also subsequently recognized the defendant while he was sitting in municipal court with several other people on September 15, 1979. He stated he was certain about the identification. Mr. Taylor, Mr. Kellum, and Mrs. Gross identified the appellant in court and were certain in their identifications.

I.

Appellant contends that the evidence is insufficient to sustain the verdict of the jury.

Appellant was convicted of two counts of a Class B felony under Ind.Code § 35-42-5-1 (Burns 1979). The elements of the felony are set forth in the statute as follows:

"A person who knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person or from the presence of another person:

(1) By using or threatening the use of force on any person; or

(2) By putting any person in fear;

commits robbery, a Class C. felony. However, the offense is a Class B. felony if it is committed while armed with a deadly weapon, . . ."

The evidence included eyewitness testimony of the two victims. The testimony of both showed that appellant came into their store, then left. He returned to the store, pulled out a gun, vaulted onto the counter, held the gun to Mr.