Ferrel v. Brown
[…] Sierra Club,463 U.S. 680, 685, 103 S.Ct. 3274, 3278, 77 L.Ed.2d 938(1983)).Such waivers of sovereign immunity must be "unequivocally expressed."Mitchell,445 U.S. at 538, 100 S.Ct. at 1351;United States v. King,395 U.S. 1, 4, 89 S.Ct. 1501, 1502-03, 23 L.Ed.2d 52(1969).Without a waiver of sovereign immunity, the action must be dismissed.Gilbert,756 F.2d at 1458.Plaintiff's claims under §§ 7426,7432, and7433 thus must fall into the narrow waivers of sovereign immunity under those statutes to withstand defendants' motion to dismiss for lack of jurisdiction.

C.Plaintiff's § 7426 Claim
1.Damages

The court lacks jurisdiction over plaintiff's claim for damages for wrongful levy under § 7426.The statute explicitly provides that "the district court shall have jurisdiction to grant only such of the following forms of relief."26 U.S.C. § 7426(b)(emphasis added).Section 7426(b) then lists the only four remedies available for wrongful levy: (1) injunction; (2) recovery of property; (3) judgment for surplus proceeds from sale of property; and (4) judgment for substituted sale proceeds.26 U.S.C. § 7426(b)(1)-(4).As