Flo v. General Elec. Co.
[…] To be effective, it depends on the concept that employment continues until terminated.

Section 203, insofar as pertinent, specifically provides that 'Employees in employment of a covered employer for four or more consecutive weeks * * * shall be eligible for disability benefits * * * Every such employee shall continue to be eligible during such employment' (emphasis supplied).

By legislative definition (see § 201) "Employment' means employment in any trade, business or occupation carried on by an employer,' with certain exceptions not here involved.