Fox v. State, 6434
[…] There is sufficient evidence in the record for this court to conclude that the triers of facts, acting reasonably, could find that the appellant was guilty of the crime charged. Collins v. State, 87 Nev. 436, 488 P.2d [87 Nev. 595] 544 (1971); Graham v. State, 86 Nev. 290, 476 P.2d 1016 (1...
To continue reading
Request your trial-
Hill v. State
...State, 78 Nev. 198, 370 P.2d 677 (1962); Wallace v. State, supra; Dougherty v. State, 86 Nev. 507, 471 P.2d 212 (1970); Fox v. State, 87 Nev. 591, 491 P.2d 721 (1971).7 NRS 48.045(2) provides: "Evidence of other crimes, wrongs or acts is not admissible to prove the character of a person in ......
-
Rowe v. State
...knowledge of the 'narcotic' nature of the controlled substances is a necessary element of the offenses charged. Fox v. State, 87 Nev. 591, 491 P.2d 721 (1971); Dougherty v. State, 86 Nev. 507, 471 P.2d 212 (1970).