Fravel v. Pennsylvania R. Co.
[…] Taking up these grounds alleged by the defendant for dismissal of the action in the order just stated, Section 6, as amended, of the Employers' Liability Act, 45 U.S.C.A. § 56, provides that "No action shall be maintained under this chapter unless commenced within three years from the day the cause of action accrued." In Scarborough v.