Frederick v. Lawson
[…] Id. § 3-11-4-3(b).

In the absentee-ballot application, the voter must identify the reason the individual is qualified to vote by absentee ballot as well as provide basic biographical information, including name, voting registration address, mailing address, and date of birth. See id. § 3-11-4-2. Except in cases of disability, "the voter must sign the absentee ballot application." Id. § 3-11-4-2(a). If a voter with disabilities is unable to sign the absentee ballot application, "the voter may designate an individual eligible to assist the voter ... to sign the application on behalf of the voter and add the individual's name to the application." Id. § 3-11-4-2(b). There is also a section on the application for the designated individual assisting the voter to sign their own name.