Galanti v. United States
[…] In this action plaintiff seeks to contest the validity of the Government's claimed lien upon his real estate, and injunctive relief against the enforcement of the lien. The complaint fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted. The motion to dismiss must prevail.

The case is governed by Enochs, District Director v. Williams Packing & Navigation Co., Inc., 1962, 370 U.S. 1, 82 S.Ct. 1125, 8 L.Ed.2d 292, and, like Enochs, is distinguishable from Miller v. Standard Nut Margarine Co., 1932, 284 U.S. 498, 52 S.Ct. 260, 76 L.Ed. 422.

Section 7421(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 provides: "Except as provided in sections 6212(a) and (c), and 6213(a), no suit for the purpose of restraining the assessment or collection of any tax shall be maintained in any court." As stated by the Chief Justice in Enochs, 370 U.S. at p. 2, 82 S.Ct. at p. 1126: "The exception for Tax Court proceedings created by §§ 6212(a) and (c) and 6213(a) * * * is not applicable because that body is without jurisdiction over taxes past due social security and unemployment taxes of the