Gastelum-Quinones v. Rogers, 15429.
[…] Mr. Gilbert Zimmerman, Sp. Asst. U. S. Atty., with whom Messrs. Oliver Gasch, U. S. Atty., and Carl W. Belcher, Asst. U. S. Atty., were on the brief, for appellee.

Before EDGERTON,** DANAHER and BASTIAN, Circuit Judges.

BASTIAN, Circuit Judge.

This is an appeal from a judgment of the District Court dismissing appellant's plaintiff's complaint for review of an order of deportation issued by the Board of Immigration Appeals Board. The order complained of was issued pursuant to authority delegated to the Board by the Attorney General under § 241(a) (6) of the Immigration and Nationality Act, 8 U.S.C.A. § 1251(a) (6), which reads in pertinent part:

"(a) Any alien in the United States * * * shall, upon the order of the Attorney General, be deported who —
* * * * * *
"(6) is or at any time has been, after entry, a member of any of the following classes of aliens:
* * * * * *
"(C) Aliens who are members of * * * the Communist Party of the United States * * *."