Gimbel Brothers, Inc. v. William H. Vanderherchen, Inc.
[…] (Emphasis in original.)
See Neville Chemical Co. v. Union Carbide Corp., 422 F.2d 1205, 1216-1221 (3d Cir. 1970); Warren City...
To continue reading
Request your trial-
Am. Elec. Power Co., Inc. v. Westinghouse Elec. Corp.
...on negligence). Cf. Posttape Associates v. Eastman Kodak Co., 387 F.Supp. 184, 186 (E.D.Pa.1974); Gimbel Brothers, Inc. v. William H. Vanderherchen, Inc., 468 F.2d 597 (3rd Cir. 1972). 26 Section 2-316(4) "(4) Remedies for breach of warranty can be limited in accordance with the provisions ......
-
Lincoln Pulp & Paper Co., Inc. v. Dravo Corp.
...where such party has drafted the contract." Neville Chemical, supra, at 1216-17 (citations omitted); see Gimbel Brothers, Inc. v. Vanderherchen, Inc., 468 F.2d 597, 599 (3d Cir. 1972).