Giraldo v. Holder
[…] Id. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(i). Further, § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii) provides that “no court shall have jurisdiction to review ... any other decision or action of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security the authority for which is specified

[654 F.3d 612]

under this subchapter to be in the discretion of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security.” Id. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii).5

Voluntary departure is a discretionary form of relief. 8 U.S.C. § 1229c(a)(1); Harchenko v. INS, 379 F.3d 405, 411 (6th Cir.2004). And § 1229c specifically excludes judicial review of the denials of a request for voluntary departure. 8 U.S.C. § 1229c(f) (“No court shall have jurisdiction over an appeal from denial of a request for an order of voluntary departure under subsection (b) of this section, nor shall any court order of a stay of an alien's removal pending consideration of any claim with respect to voluntary departure.”); see also Harchenko, 379 F.3d at 412 n. 2 (“It is clear under the IIRIRA this court has no authority to review discretionary grants and denials of voluntary departure ... [under 8 U.S.C. § 1229c(f) ]”). See generally Ngarurih v.