Gonzales v. State, 18148.
[…] When they did this, they were trespassers.

Article 727a, Vernon's Ann.C.C.P. (Acts 1929, 2d Called Sess., c. 45, § 1), reads as follows: "No evidence obtained by an officer or other person in violation of any provisions of the Constitution or laws of the State of Texas, or of the Constitution of the United States of America, shall be admitted in evidence against the accused on the trial of any criminal case."

Section 9 of article 1, Bill of Rights of the Constitution of this state, provides as follows: "The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions, from all unreasonable seizures or searches, and no warrant to search any place, or to seize any person or thing, shall issue without describing them as near as may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation."