Gov't of Arg. v. United States
[…] CCRs, on the other hand, are authorized by 19 U.S.C. § 1675(b) and occur when Commerce "receives information concerning, or a request from an interested party for a review of ... a final affirmative determination" that "shows changed circumstances sufficient to warrant a review of such determination." 19 U.S.C. § 1675(b)(1). Under Commerce's implementing regulation, "[a]n interested party may request a changed circumstances review ... of an order" and the Secretary "will determine whether to initiate a changed circumstances review" within forty-five days after such a request is filed. 19 C.F.R. § 351.216(b). "Unless the Secretary finds that good cause exists, the Secretary will not review a final determination in an investigation ... less than 24 months after the date of publication of notice of the final determination." 19 C.F.R. § 351.216(c). On the other hand, "if the Secretary decides that changed circumstances sufficient to warrant a review exist, the Secretary will conduct a changed circumstances review." 19 C.F.R. § 351.216(d).

A changed circumstances review is conducted in accordance with 19 C.F.R. § 351.221. Id.