Gov't of Arg. v. United States
[…] "Unless the Secretary finds that good cause exists, the Secretary will not review a final determination in an investigation ... less than 24 months after the date of publication of notice of the final determination." 19 C.F.R. § 351.216(c). On the other hand, "if the Secretary decides that changed circumstances sufficient to warrant a review exist, the Secretary will conduct a changed circumstances review." 19 C.F.R. § 351.216(d).

A changed circumstances review is conducted in accordance with 19 C.F.R. § 351.221. Id. Procedurally, that regulation provides that "after receipt of a timely request for a review, or on the Secretary's own initiative when appropriate, the Secretary will:" (1) publish the notice of review initiation in the Federal Register; (2) send questionnaires requesting factual information to appropriate interest parties; (3) conduct a verification if appropriate; (4) issue a preliminary determination and publish the notice of the preliminary determination in