Graybeal v. Com., 831698
[…] He further testified that none of the structures was being used as an office or storehouse at the time. The service manager referred to the structures as "mobile homes," but he acknowledged that some people refer to them as "trailers." The testimony from the service manager, a Commonwealth witness, makes clear that Graybeal is correct in contending that the Commonwealth failed to prove that he broke into an office or storehouse, as stated in the indictment.

The question remains whether the evidence proved a violation of any other provision of Code § 18.2-91. That code section reads in pertinent part as follows:

If any person do any of the acts mentioned in § 18.2-90 with intent to commit larceny, or any felony other than murder, rape or robbery, he shall be deemed guilty of statutory burglary....

Code § 18.2-90 reads in pertinent part as follows: