Graybeal v. Com., 831698
[…] The testimony from the service manager, a Commonwealth witness, makes clear that Graybeal is correct in contending that the Commonwealth failed to prove that he broke into an office or storehouse, as stated in the indictment.

The question remains whether the evidence proved a violation of any other provision of Code § 18.2-91. That code section reads in pertinent part as follows:

If any person do any of the acts mentioned in § 18.2-90 with intent to commit larceny, or any felony other than murder, rape or robbery, he shall be deemed guilty of statutory burglary....

Code § 18.2-90 reads in pertinent part as follows:

If any person ... in the nighttime enter without breaking or break and enter either in the daytime or nighttime any office, shop, storehouse, warehouse, banking house, or other house, or any ship, vessel or river craft or any railroad car, or any automobile, truck or trailer, if such automobile, truck or trailer is used as a dwelling or place of human habitation, with intent to commit murder, rape or robbery, he shall be deemed guilty of statutory burglary....

According to Graybeal, the only other part of the statute that could be used against him concerns trailers.