Greene Major Holdings, LLC v. Trailside at Hunter, LLC
[…] Vigo Constr. Corp., 69 A.D.3d 565, 566, 892 N.Y.S.2d 194 [2010] ; De Cicco v. Longendyke, 37 A.D.3d 934, 935, 829 N.Y.S.2d 284 [2007] ). Accordingly, Supreme Court's April 2015 order granting Trailside's motion for reconsideration is affirmed.

We reach a similar conclusion with respect to the June 2015 order of Supreme Court (Fisher, J.) granting Rem's motion to vacate the deficiency judgment entered against him. CPLR 5015(a)(4) permits a court that has rendered a judgment or order to "relieve a party from [the provisions thereof] upon such terms as may be just ... upon the ground of ... lack of jurisdiction to render the judgment or order" in the first instance (see Ariowitsch v. Johnson, 114 A.D.2d 184, 185–186, 498 N.Y.S.2d 891 [1986] ). "A motion to vacate a prior judgment or order is addressed to the court's sound discretion, subject to reversal only where there has been a clear abuse of that discretion" (Hayes v.