Haas v. Four Seasons Campground, Inc., 2543 EDA 2007
[…] ¶ 4 Appellants contend appellee is subject to both specific jurisdiction and general jurisdiction under Pennsylvania's Long-Arm Statute, 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5301(a)(2)(iii),1 Persons, (a) General rule, (2) Corporations; 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(a)(1)2, Bases of personal jurisdiction over persons outside this Commonwealth, (a) General rule, Transacting any business in this Commonwealth. Appellants' brief at 4-5; see also Trial Court Opinion at 2. Appellants further contend that appellee has availed itself of Pennsylvania jurisdiction because of the existence of appellee's interactive website under 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(a)(1). Appellants' brief at 5.

¶ 5 The Pennsylvania long-arm statute permits the exercise of jurisdiction "to the fullest extent allowed under the Constitution of the United States and may be based on the most minimum contact with this Commonwealth allowed under the Constitution of the United States," Fourteenth Amendment's Due Process Clause. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(b), Bases of personal jurisdiction over persons outside this Commonwealth, (b) Exercise of full constitutional power over nonresidents; See Nutrition Management Services Co. v. Hinchcliff, 926 A.2d 531, 537 (Pa.Super.2007).