Hanson-Metayer v. Hanson-Metayer
[…] Chickanosky v. Chickanosky, 2011 VT 110, ¶ 14, 190 Vt. 435, 35 A.3d 132. Therefore, [t]he findings will stand if any reasonable and credible evidence supports them.” Id. Although appellant “would rely on different evidence, interpret the evidence differently, or offer new evidence ... on appeal, these are not grounds for reversal.” Knutsen, 2011 VT 128, ¶ 13, 191 Vt. 546, 35 A.3d 1059.

¶ 13. In awarding parental rights to the husband, the superior court considered each factor included in 15 V.S.A. § 665 in its analysis. Wife challenges the court's conclusion on three of the factors, and for each some of the supporting findings.

¶ 14. First, wife challenges the court's conclusion as to the fourth statutory factor: “the quality of the child's adjustment to the child's present housing, school and community and the potential effect of any change.” 15 V.S.A. § 665(b)(4). The court found this factor weighed in favor of husband.