Hebner v. State
[…] Id. If there is substantial evidence of probative value to support the conviction, it will not be set aside. Id.

Ind.Code 35–44–3–3(a) provided at the time of the offense that [a] person who knowingly or intentionally ... forcibly resists, obstructs, or interferes with a law enforcement officer or a person assisting the officer while the officer is lawfully engaged in the execution of the officer's duties ... commits resisting law enforcement, a Class A misdemeanor....” Ind.Code § 35–44–3–3(b) provided that the offense is a class D felony if “while committing any offense described in subsection (a), the person draws or uses a deadly weapon, inflicts bodily injury on or otherwise causes bodily injury to another person, or operates a vehicle in a manner that creates a substantial risk of bodily injury to another person....” In Count III, the State alleged that Hebner “did knowingly or intentionally forcibly resist, obstruct, and/or interfere with Michelle Kircher, a law enforcement officer with the Richmond Police Department, to wit: fought and/or struggled with Officer Kircher, while said officer was lawfully