Hodge v. Talkin
[…] Am. Compl. ¶ 30. The Court held argument on the pending motion on April 26, 2013, and, following that hearing, both parties, with the permission of the Court, supplemented their briefing regarding issues raised at the motions hearing.3See Defs.' Supplemental Brief (“Defs.' Supplemental Br.”), ECF No. 19; Pl.'s Supplemental Opp'n to Defs.' Mot. to Dismiss or in the Alternative for Summ. J. (“Pl.'s Supplemental Opp'n”), ECF No. 20.

C. The Challenged Statute40 U.S.C. § 6135

The challenged statute, 40 U.S.C. § 6135, provides in full that:

It is unlawful to parade, stand, or move in processions or assemblages in the Supreme Court Building or grounds, or to display in the Building and grounds a flag, banner, or device designed or adapted to bring into public notice a party, organization, or movement.