Hodges v. State, 95-15
[…] Baier v. State, 891 P.2d 754, 761 (Wyo.1995). We will not substitute our judgment for that of the jury when we are applying this rule; our only duty is to determine whether a quorum of reasonable and rational individuals would, or even could, have come to the same result as the jury actually did. Id.

Appellant was charged with reckless endangering under § 6-2-504(a), which provides: "A person is guilty of reckless endangering if he recklessly engages in conduct which places another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury." "Recklessly" is defined as being the following conduct:

A person acts recklessly when he consciously disregards a substantial and unjustifiable risk that the harm he is accused of causing will occur, and the harm results.