Howe v. Heartland Midwest, LLC
[…] McClain v. Landmark Equity Grp., LLC , 584 S.W.3d 383, 387-88 (Mo. App. W.D. 2019) (quoting First Nat'l Bank of Dieterich v. Pointe Royale Prop. Owners' Ass'n Inc. , 515 S.W.3d 219, 221 (Mo. banc 2017) ).

There are two issues presented by the record which implicate our jurisdiction to entertain this appeal: Time Warner's standing to appeal, and the finality of the Judgment. We address the issues separately.

Time Warner is not aggrieved and does not have standing to appeal the Judgment

Section 512.020,4 the statute which governs the right to appeal, affords the right of appeal to "[a]ny party to a suit aggrieved by any judgment of any trial court in any civil cause...." "A party who has not been aggrieved by a judgment has no right or standing to appeal." T.V.N. v. Mo. State Highway Patrol Criminal Justice Info. Servs. , 592 S.W.3d 74, 79 (Mo. App. W.D. 2019) (quoting Jackson Cty. Bd. of Election Comm'rs v. Paluka , 13 S.W.3d 684, 687 (Mo. App.