Hung Vuong Corp. v. United States
[…] Id. § 351.213(e)(1)(i). Completion of the review is subject to strict time limits. See 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(3)(A) ; 19 C.F.R. § 351.213(h)(1)(2).

If no domestic interested party, affected foreign exporter, producer, or importer requests an administrative review, the then-current antidumping rate, referred to as the "preexisting rate," continues to apply.

2. Selection of respondents

If Commerce undertakes an administrative review, the Department must "determine the individual weighted average dumping margin for each known exporter and producer of the subject merchandise." 19 U.S.C. § 1677f-1(c)(1). Commerce may invoke an exception, however, "[i]f it is not practicable to make individual weighted average dumping margin determinations ... because of the large number of exporters or producers involved in the investigation or review," id. § 1677f-1(c)(2), in which case Commerce is to make the determination "for a reasonable number of exporters or producers by limiting its examination to" either a "statistically valid" sampling of exporters or producers, id. § 1677f-1(c)(2)(A), or "exporters and producers accounting for the largest volume of the subject merchandise from the exporting country that can be reasonably examined," id. § 1677f-1(c)(2)(B).