ICG Concerned Workers Ass'n v. U.S., s. 88-1764
[…] (1982) (the Hobbs Act), and 49 U.S.C. Sec. 10327(i) set forth the relevant statutory framework upon which this court may properly review ICC decisions. Hobbs Act Sec. 2342(5) vests the courts of appeals with "exclusive jurisdic tion to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of ... all rules, regulations, or final orders of the Interstate Commerce Commission made reviewable by section 2321 of this title and all final orders of such Commission made reviewable under section 1190(j)(2) of title 49, United States Code." 28 U.S.C. Sec. 2342(5). See also 28 U.S.C. Sec. 2321(a). Section 10327(i) of title 49 provides:

Notwithstanding this subtitle [the provision authorizing the Commission to reconsider its orders, 49 U.S.C. Sec. 10327(g) ], an action of the Commission under this section and an action of a designated division under subsection (c) of this section is final on the date on which it is served, and a civil action to enforce, enjoin, suspend, or set aside the action may be filed after that date.

49 U.S.C. Sec. 10327(i) (1982).

In ICC v.