ICG Concerned Workers Ass'n v. U.S., s. 88-1764
[…] See TeleSTAR, 888 F.2d at 134. Even though the reconsideration process has been concluded at the ICC, this court must still address the motion to dismiss. Both TeleSTAR and UTU involved situations where the same party sought judicial review and agency consideration simultaneously. This case presents the situation unresolved by TeleSTAR and UTU--where the parties seeking judicial review were not the parties seeking agency reconsideration.

The Administrative Orders Review Act, 28 U.S.C. Secs. 2341, et seq. (1982) (the Hobbs Act), and 49 U.S.C. Sec. 10327(i) set forth the relevant statutory framework upon which this court may properly review ICC decisions. Hobbs Act Sec. 2342(5) vests the courts of appeals with "exclusive jurisdic tion to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of ... all rules, regulations, or final orders of the Interstate Commerce Commission made reviewable by section 2321 of this title and all final orders of such Commission made reviewable under section 1190(j)(2) of title 49, United States Code." 28 U.S.C. Sec. 2342(5). See also 28 U.S.C. Sec. 2321(a). Section 10327(i) of title 49 provides: