In re AMR Corp.
[…] Id., at 170 n.16.

DISCUSSION
Payment of Fees to Members of the Committee

Section 503(b) of the Bankruptcy Code sets forth the requirements for payment of an administrative expense claim in a Chapter 11 case. Section 503(b)(3)(F) provides for payment of "actual, necessary expenses" for individual members of a committee appointed under Section 1102 of the Bankruptcy Code, which includes an official committee of unsecured creditors. Section 503(b)(4) permits reimbursement of "reasonable compensation for professional fees rendered by an attorney" for certain specified parties listed in Section 503(b). See 11 U.S.C. § 503(b)(4) (allowable only for entities "whose expense is allowable under subparagraph (A), (B), (C), (D), or (E) of paragraph (3) of this subsection"). Section 503(b)(3)(F) is not one of the subsections listed in Section 503(b)(4).