In re Andrew L.
[…] Ct. Act § 351.1[4] ).
Related to a court's inherent power over its own orders and judgments (Matter of Delfin A.,123 A.D.2d 318, 320, 506 N.Y.S.2d 215;Bellevue–Santiago v. City Ready Mix, Inc.,270 A.D.2d 441, 705 N.Y.S.2d 275;Quinn v. Guerra,26 A.D.3d 872, 873, 811 N.Y.S.2d 238,app dismissed7 N.Y.3d 741, 819 N.Y.S.2d 875, 853 N.E.2d 246;Matter of Aaron H.,72 A.D.3d 1602, 1603, 898 N.Y.S.2d 901,lv denied15 N.Y.3d 704),Family Court Act § 355.1 specifically authorizes the Court, upon a showing of “a substantial change of circumstances”, to grant a new fact-finding or dispositional hearing, or to “stay execution of, set aside, modify, terminate or vacate any order issued in the course of a proceeding under this article”(Fam. Ct. Act § 355.1[1][a], [b] ).