In re B.M.
[…] RCW 71.05.012 (emphasis added); see also RCW 71.05.575(2) (when determining whether an offender is dangerous to himself or others "a court shall give great weight to any evidence submitted to the court regarding an offender’s recent history of judicially required or administratively ordered involuntary antipsychotic medication while in confinement"); see also RCW 71.05.212(4)1 (when conducting an evaluation prior to release for offenders with a mental illness believed to be dangerous, the designated professional "shall consider an offender’s history of judicially required or administratively ordered antipsychotic medication while in confinement.").2

¶ 14 An order to involuntarily administer antipsychotic medication as part of B.M.’s prior medical history may have weight in future commitment orders.