In re BFW Liquidation, LLC, No. 09–00634–BGC–11.
[…] Id. at 595.
Section 1401(a)(1) of Title 29 provides that, “Any dispute between an employer and the plan sponsor of a multiemployer plan concerning a determination made under sections 1381 through 1399 of this title shall be resolved through arbitration.” Id. That provision would include the dispute in
[459 B.R. 763]
this case over the amount of the Fund's claim and the manner in which it was calculated, the basis of the Debtor's objection to the claim. See 29 U.S.C. § 1391(a) (“Determination of amount of unfunded vested benefits allocable to employer withdrawn from plan”).